ASP-134485-01
- Part number
- ASP-134485-01
- Manufacturer
- Samtec Inc.
- Package
- TQFP-32
- Status
- Active
- Stock
- Available / RFQ
- Price
- Request Quote
- Year / date code
- 2025
View on SJ Chip · Request a quote
Product Overview
ASP-134485-01 from Samtec Inc. in TQFP-32 is listed for electronic component sourcing at SJ Chip. Review technical specifications, package information, and nearby series parts below, then submit an RFQ to confirm stock, date code, and lead time.
Technical Specifications
- Part Number
- ASP-134485-01
- Manufacturer
- Samtec Inc.
- Series
- ASP
- Package / Case
- TQFP-32
- Package Family
- QFP
- Pin / Ball Count (from marking)
- 32
- Lifecycle Status
- Active
- Category
- Electronic Component
- Mounting Type
- Surface Mount (SMT)
Electrical Characteristics
- Device Class
- Electronic component — see manufacturer datasheet
- Key Ratings
- Confirm electrical limits for ASP-134485-01 before design-in
- Package Constraint
- TQFP-32 mechanical outline and pinout must match the PCB
- Substitution
- Nearby MPNs require engineering validation — not automatic drop-ins
Package Information
- Package
- TQFP-32
- Package Family
- QFP
- Mounting
- Surface Mount (SMT)
- Terminal Count (parsed)
- 32
- Outline Note
- Package marking on this page is for sourcing reference. Confirm body size, pitch, and land pattern from the manufacturer datasheet before layout.
Applications
ASP-134485-01 is sourced for OEM/EMS electronic assemblies. Typical use depends on the manufacturer datasheet for Samtec Inc.. Confirm electrical ratings, TQFP-32 mechanics, and AVL notes before design-in or substitution. SJ Chip provides inventory checks and RFQ support for production and shortage fills.
Procurement notes
Confirm the full ordering code, package (TQFP-32), and quantity on RFQ. SJ Chip replies with stock, condition, and lead time. Nearby MPNs are for evaluation only.
FAQ
Where to buy ASP-134485-01?
You can request ASP-134485-01 from SJ Chip via the RFQ form on this page or the site-wide RFQ. We confirm manufacturer (Samtec Inc.), package, quantity, and lead time on the quotation.
Is ASP-134485-01 available?
Listed inventory shows 12,000 pcs. Lot, date code, and shippable quantity are confirmed on RFQ — treat the listing as availability to quote, not a guaranteed cart ship.
What is the package of ASP-134485-01?
The sourcing listing shows package TQFP-32. Always verify body size, pitch, and land pattern against the Samtec Inc. datasheet before PCB layout.
What are alternatives to ASP-134485-01?
Potential alternatives include same-series or same-package listings on this page — confirm datasheet and pinout before substituting. These are similar stock for evaluation, not automatic drop-in replacements.
Sourcing information
| Part Number | ASP-134485-01 |
|---|---|
| Manufacturer | Samtec Inc. |
| Package | TQFP-32 |
| Description | Samtec Inc. · ASP-134485-01 · TQFP-32 package · electronic component sourcing |
| Availability | Listed inventory: 12,000 pcs — confirm lot, date code, and quantity on RFQ |
| RFQ | Submit the full part number and quantity through the RFQ form |
| Lead Time | Lead time is confirmed on the quotation after RFQ. In-stock conventional lots often ship in 3–5 working days from Hong Kong; special, allocation, or obsolete lines are quoted separately. |
| Condition | Condition is stated on the quotation/PI (new, surplus, or EOL). Lots are inspected before shipment. |